2017 KC MO High School Softball
Leagues
GKCS Conference
MVRC Conference
MEC Conference
GRC Conference
KC Newspapers
KC Star
Examiner
LS journal
KC Community
PC Citizen
KC Websites
Varsity Zone
Metro Sports

Other Newspapers
St. Joe Newspress

Columbia Tribune
Spingfield Sports
Jeff City Tribune
Joplin Globe
Stl Today
Other Websites
SEMOBALL
Mo Sports

Ozarksports
Prepcasts

MSHSAA
Championships
 

District Brackets - 4-9 - 4-13 - 4-14 - 4-15 - 4-16 - 3-13 - 3-14 - 3-15 - 3-16 - 2-13 - 2-14 - 2-15 - 2-16   State Brackets 4A - 3A - 2A - 1A

KC MO HS Top 10 (4A)
Final Poll For Week Ending 10-22-2017
New Poll Released each Monday
All records are unofficial
e-mail kcfastpitch@gmail.com
to update any records.
1. Staley HS Staley 27-3 3rd State 6. Liberty HS Liberty 24-7
2. Lees Summit West HS L.S. West 30-3 T-8th State 7. Truman HS Truman 23-6
3. Lees Summit North HS L.S. North 25-6 8. lees Summit HS Lee's Summit 19-12
4. Blue Springs South HS B.S. South 24-10 2nd State 9. Ray Pec HS Ray-Pec 17-12
5. Blue Springs HS Blue Springs 21-8 10. Park Hill South HS Kearney 18-14
Next Up: P.H. South

Submit Scores VIA Text @ 816-824-4419 or VIA Twitter @kcfastpitch
Use # kcpreps for local and #mshsaa for statewide exposure if tweeting yourself.


LEAGUES

Records As Of 10/15/2017

Suburban Middle 7
Staley HS Staley 9-0 27-3
Fort Osage HS Fort Osage 7-3 9-20
Oak Park HS Oak Park 6-4 13-14
William Chrisman HS Chrisman 5-5 13-13
North Kansas City HS N.K.C. 2-8 7-16
Ruskin HS Ruskin 0-10 0-14
       
Suburban Big 6
Lees Summit West HS L.S. West 11-1 30-3
Lees Summit North HS L.S. North  9-3 25-6
Blue Springs HS Blue Springs  7-5 21-8
Blue Springs South HS B.S. South  6-6 24-10
Ray Pec HS Ray-Pec  5-7 17-12
lees Summit HS Lee's Summit  4-8 19-12
Park Hill HS Park Hill 0-12 10-20
Suburban Middle 6
Liberty HS Liberty  9-1 24-7
Truman HS Truman  7-3 23-6
Park Hill South HS Park Hill South 7-3 18-11
Liberty North HS Liberty North  4-5 13-12
St. Joseph Central HS SJ Central 1-8 13-17
Raytown HS Raytown 0-8 1-25
       
Greater KC Suburban Blue
Platte County HS Platte County  9-1 20-8
Kearney HS Kearney 9-1 18-14
Grandview HS Grandview  5-5 14-12
Belton HS Belton 3-7 9-15
Winnetonka HS Winnetonka  3-7 7-17
Raytown South HS Raytown South 0-10 2-19
       

CLASS 4 DISTRICTS
Class 4 District 13
Lees Summit West HS L.S. West 30-3
Ray Pec HS Ray-Pec 17-12
lees Summit HS Lee's Summit GC 19-12
Grandview HS Grandview 14-12
Belton HS Belton 9-15
Ruskin HS Ruskin 0-14
     
Class 4 District 14
Lees Summit North HS L.S. North 25-6
Blue Springs HS Blue Springs 21-8
Truman HS Truman 22-5
St. Teresa's  HS St Teresa's GC 8-11
Raytown HS Raytown 1-25
Raytown South HS Raytown South 2-19
     
Class 4 District 15
Liberty HS Liberty 24-7
Liberty North HS Liberty North 13-12
Kearney HS Kearney  18-14
Winnetonka HS Winnetonka GC 7-17
William Chrisman HS William Chrisman 13-13
Fort Osage HS Fort Osage 9-20
     
Class 4 District 16
Staley HS Staley  27-3
Park Hill South HS Park Hill South 18-11
Oak Park HS Oak Park 13-14
Park Hill HS Park Hill 10-20
St. Joseph Central HS SJ Central 13-17
North Kansas City HS North Kansas City 7-16
     
     

Class 4 District 9
Blue Springs South HS B.S. South 24-10
Hickman Hickman GC 19-9
Jefferson City Jeff City 17-11
Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent Rock Bridge 13-16
Grain Valley HS Grain Valley GC 14-16
Smith-Cotton Smith-Cotton 6-16
     

KC MO Area HS Small Class Top 5 (3A/2A)
Final Poll For Week Ending 10-22-17
New Poll Released each Monday
All records are unofficial
e-mail kcfastpitch@gmail.com
to update any records.
    Class 3     Class 2
1. Smithville HS Smithville 23-9 3rd State 1. Lathrop  Lathrop 28-2 3rd State
2. Platte County HS Platte County 21-9 2. Trenton Trenton 22-3
3. Pleasant Hill HS Pleasant Hill 20-9 T-8th State 3. Penney Penney 19-7 T-8th State
4. Chillicothe HS Chillicothe 19-7 4. Knob Noster Knob Noster 20-10
5. Warrensburg HS Warrensburg 17-9 5. Holden HS Holden 19-11
 

CLASS 3 DISTRICTS
Class 3 District 13
Chillicothe HS Chillicothe 19-7
Kirksville Kirksville 13-12
Marshall HS Marshall 18-9
Boonville HS Boonville 11-13
Moberly Moberly 4-18
     
Class 3 District 14
Pleasant Hill HS Pleasant Hill 20-9
Warrensburg HS Warrensburg 17-9
Oak Grove HS Oak Grove GC 17-12
Clinton HS Clinton 13-12
Odessa HS Odessa 10-18
Harrisonville HS Harrisonville 8-19
     
Class 3 District 15
Smithville HS Smithville 23-9
Platte County HS Platte County  21-9
Richmond HS Richmond 19-10
Excelsior Springs HS Excelsior Springs 17-11
St. Pius X HS St. Pius X 9-13
Notre Dame De Sion HS Notre Dame de Sion 5-21
     
Class 3 District 16
Savannah HS Savannah 18-8
Cameronl HS Cameron 12-15
Benton HS Benton 17-10
Lafayette HS Lafayette 16-11
Maryville HS Maryville 6-14
     

   

CLASS 2 DISTRICTS
Class 2 District 13
Holden HS Holden 19-11
Knob Noster Knob Noster 20-10
Sherwood Sherwood 17-8
Lafayette County Lafayette County 9-16
Summit Christian Academy Summit Christian 1-18
O'Hara HS St. Michael's 3-18
     
Class 2 District 14
Lathrop  Lathrop 28-2
Plattsburg Plattsburg GC 21-5
Lawson HS Lawson   SC 16-9
East Buchanan East Buchanan 13-11
Mid-Buchanan Mid Buchanan 14-13
North Platte North Platte 10-15
     
Class 2 District 15
Trenton Trenton 22-3
Penney Penney 19-7
Lexington Lexington 10-15
Carrollton Carrollton 8-18
South Harrison South Harrisonville 7-13
Bishop LeBlond 0-14
     
Class 2 District 16
Marceline Marceline 19-6
Macon Macon GC 14-11
Putnam County Putnam County 15-13
South Shelby South Shelby 9-13
Brookfield Brookfield 4-19
Milan  Milan 8-14
     
 

School Icon = School Website - School Name =MSHSAA Page - F=Facebook - T=Twitter